Litrato is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience.

 

Litrato respects the privacy of all users and has developed this Privacy Policy to demonstrate its commitment to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy is intended to describe for you, as an individual who is a user of Litrato (and all websites and URL's controlled or operated by Litrato which link to this policy, unless otherwise specified) or our services, or otherwise provide us with information through various means the information we collect, how that information may be used, with whom it may be shared, and your choices about such uses and disclosures.

 

Litrato is based and operated in Australia where we are bound by the Privacy Act of Australia, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 

Collection of Personal Information. There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to some Litrato Services you may be required to submit personally identifiable information. We may use various technologies to collect information from you about your activities on our website.

‚Äč

Information collected automatically. We automatically collect information from your browser when you visit our website. This information includes your IP address, your browser type and language, access times, the content of any undeleted cookies that your browser previously accepted from us, and the referring website address.

 

Cookies. When you visit our website, we may assign your computer one or more cookies to facilitate access to our website and to personalize your online experience. Through the use of a cookie, we also may automatically collect information about your online activity on our website, such as the web pages you visit, the links you click, and the searches you conduct on our website. Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies. If you choose to decline cookies, please note that you may not be able to use some of the interactive features offered on our website.

 

Other Technologies. We may use standard Internet technology, such as web beacons and other similar technologies, to track your use of our website. We also may include web beacons in promotional e-mail messages or newsletters to determine whether messages have been opened and acted upon. The information we obtain in this manner enables us to customize the services we offer our website visitors to deliver targeted information and to measure the overall effectiveness of our online advertising, content, programming or other activities.

 

How We Protect Your Personal Information. We take appropriate security measures including physical, electronic and procedural measures to help safeguard your personal information from unauthorized access and disclosure. For example, only authorized employees are permitted to access personal information, and they may do so only for permitted business functions. We use firewalls to help prevent unauthorized persons from gaining access to your personal information.

 

Sharing Personal Information. We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Litrato takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

 

Use of Personal Information. For each visitor to reach the website, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this website.

 

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

 

Third-party Websites. There are a number of places on our website where you may click on a link to access other websites that do not operate under this Privacy Policy. For example, if you click on an advertisement or a search result on our website, you may be taken to a website that we do not control. These third-party websites may independently solicit and collect information, including personal information, from you and, in some instances, provide us with information about your activities on those websites. We recommend that you consult the privacy statements of all third-party websites you visit by clicking on the "privacy" link typically located at the bottom of the webpage you are visiting.

 

Blogs and Reviews. We may provide areas on our websites where you can post information about yourself and others and communicate with others, as well as post reviews of products, establishments, contractors, and the like, or upload content (e.g. pictures, videos, audio files, etc.). Such postings are governed by our Terms & Conditions. In addition, such postings may appear on other websites or when searches are executed on the subject of your posting. Also, whenever you voluntarily disclose personal information on publicly-viewable web pages, that information will be publicly available and can be collected and used by others. For example, if you post your email address, you may receive unsolicited messages. We cannot control who reads your posting or what other users may do with the information you voluntarily post, so we encourage you to exercise discretion and caution with respect to your personal information. Once you have posted information, you may not be able to edit or delete such information.

 

Children's Privacy. Our website is a general audience site, and we do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 16.

 

Accessing Your Personal Information. You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Litrato reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy. Litrato reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the website.

 

Contacting Us. Litrato welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us at anytime.

Privacy Policy.
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • YouTube

find me

fearless-logo-color.png
3536cee9-ea8d-487a-8d34-330813f5eca7-156

All rights reserved 2020

ABN: 86 768 265 615